Breeding News Breeding News

Dressage at FEI 2010 World Equestrian Games

2010-10-04

Laura Bechtolsheimer, Edward Gal and Steffen Peterse (Photo: Ridehesten.com).
Laura Bechtolsheimer, Edward Gal and Steffen Peterse (Photo: Ridehesten.com).

All dressage results from WEG 2010 can be found HERE.

Double individual gold for Dutch Edward Gal and KWPN horse Moorlands Totilas (Photo: Ridehesten.com).
Double individual gold for Dutch Edward Gal and KWPN horse Moorlands Totilas (Photo: Ridehesten.com).

Individuel results of Grand Prix Freestyle:

Gold: 91.800 % Edward Gal (NED) and Moorlands Totilas (KWPN)

Silver: 85.350 % Laura Bechtolsheimer (UK) and Mistral Højris (DWB)

Bronze: 84.900 %Steffen Peters (USA) and Ravel (KWPN)

4th: 82.100 % Imke Schellekens-Bartels (NED) and Hunter Douglas Sunrise (HANN)
5th: 81.450 % José Muñuz Diaz (ESP) and Fuego XII (PRE)
6th: 80.000 % Isabell Werth (GER) and Warum Nicht (HANN)
7th: 78.750 % Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein (DEN) and Digby (DWB)
8th: 76.550 % Ashley Holzer (CAN) and Pop Art (KWPN)
9th: 76.350 % Bret Parbury (AUS) and Victory Salute (AUS)
10th: 76.100 % Christoph Koschel (GER) and Donnperignon (FIN)

Double individual silver for British Laura Bechtolsheimer and DWB horse Mistral Højris (Photo: Ridehesten.com).
Double individual silver for British Laura Bechtolsheimer and DWB horse Mistral Højris (Photo: Ridehesten.com).

Individuel results of Grand Prix Special:

Gold: 85.708 % Edward Gal (NED) and Moorlands Totilas (KWPN)

Silver: 81.708 % Laura Bechtolsheimer (UK) and Mistral Højris (DWB)

Bronze: 78.542 %Steffen Peters (USA) and Ravel (KWPN)

4th: 76.042 % José Muñuz Diaz (ESP) and Fuego XII (PRE)
5th: 74.792 % Imke Schellekens-Bartels (NED) and Hunter Douglas Sunrise (HANN)
6th: 73.292 % Christoph Koschel (GER) and Donnperignon (FIN)
7th: 72.875 % Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein (DEN) and Digby (DWB)
8th: 72.625 %Anabel Balkenhol (GER) and Dablino (HANN)
9th: 72.167 % Bret Parbury (AUS) and Victory Salute (AUS)
10th: 72.000 % Isabell Werth (GER) and Warum Nicht (HANN)


Team results:

Gold: The Netherlands (E. Gal / H.P. Minderhoud / A. Cornelissen / I. Schellekens-Bartels) 229.75

Silver: UK (L. Bechtolsheimer / C. Hester / F. Bigwood / M. Eilberg) 224.77

Bronze: Germany (A. Balkenhol / C. Koschel / M.A. Rath / I. Werth) 220.60

4th: USA (S. Peter / T. Konyot / T. Flettrich / K. Bateson-Chandler) 218.13
5th: Denmark (N. zu Sayn-Wittgenstein / A. van Olst / S. Hansen / A. Troensegaard) 212.47
6th: Spain (C. C astilla Ruiz / J. Garcia Mena / J. Muñoz Diaz / R. Ortiz) 209.91
7th: Canada (B. Trussell / B. Bonnello / A. Holzer / V. Winter) 206.09
8th: Australia (B. Parbury / H. Beresford / L. Oatley / R. Sanna) 204.47
9th: Belgium (J. Devroe / C. Fassaert / P. Jorissen / S. Van Ingelhem) 200.43
10th: Sweden (P. Kittel / M. Telde / T. Vilhelmson-Silfvén) 200.26